For a better experience please change your browser to CHROME, FIREFOX, OPERA or Internet Explorer.

Privacy Policy

Conditions
Welcome to the website eugunmarket.com referred to as “European Gun Market”. These are the general terms and conditions of European Gun Market hereinafter referred to as “GTC”. These terms and conditions regulate the contractual relationship between European Gun Market and the natural and legal persons who use the European Gun Market internet service, hereinafter referred to as “user”. Goal setting The marketplace European Gun Market is a website for hunters, shooters and anglers. Here, users can offer, sell, purchase and purchase goods and services (hereinafter referred to as “articles”) that meet the needs of hunters, shooters and anglers. These may not be articles that violate legal regulations and / or these terms and conditions. European Gun Market itself does not offer any articles and does not itself become a contractual partner. The contracts are concluded exclusively between the users of this marketplace. The users themselves are solely responsible for the performance of the contracts that have been concluded. Registration and use To be able to use the European Gun Market marketplace, a user must log in. Legal and legal natural persons can register. Minors are not allowed to use the European Gun Market website. Registration itself is free of charge. With the registration, a contract is concluded between the European Gun Market and the user about the use of the European Gun Market website, hereinafter referred to as the “User Agreement”. The data provided by the user must be truthful and complete. If you have any doubts about the correctness of the data collected during registration, a copy of your ID card can be requested. In the copy, the body size, eye color and ID card number can be blackened. If the data changes, the user is obliged to correct them immediately. When registering, the user chooses a username and a password. The username must not violate the rights of third parties or common decency. The password must be kept secret. The respective user is responsible for the unlawful use of the European Gun Market account due to lost access data and thus European Gun Market is not liable. A user is basically free to open several European Gun Market accounts. These additional accounts may not be used to submit bids or ratings at own auctions. Violations of this regulation lead to exclusion from the marketplace European Gun Market; European Gun Market expressly reserves the right to claim further damages and take legal action. fees Registering, bidding and bidding for items is free. European Gun Market charges only for banners and packages. Banners and packages are due immediately. Payment within Germany is made by invoice or direct debit. Users from abroad pay by invoice and bank transfer. Prohibited articles It is not permitted to offer or buy items that violate legal regulations or morality. This includes the following: prohibited items according to the Weapons Act or the War Weapons Control Act of the Republic of Slovenia Propaganda articles and articles with characteristics of unconstitutional organizations and / or characteristics that can be confused with them Articles whose offer violates the copyrights, personality rights or trademark rights of third parties explosive substances, propellant powder, chemicals hazardous to health as well as toxins and radioactive substances articles pornographic and harmful to young people European Gun Market reserves the right to delete items that violate applicable law or these terms and conditions from the European Gun Market offer pages. Users who violate the laws and regulations mentioned here and thus cause an investigation against European Gun Market are liable for the damage incurred (e.g. court and lawyer fees). We ask all users to inform European Gun Marketm of any violations. Copyrights The copyright as well as national and international must be observed for all offers. Especially with PC software and digital processing of pictures and fonts. Before the offer, the provider must check whether, for example, scanning or burning to CD is permitted and does not violate the rights of third parties. Offers and shipping of weapons and ammunition subject to authorization Weapons and ammunition that require a permit according to the Weapons Act of the Republic of Slovenia can only be offered if the legal provisions are observed. Therefore, the addition “Acquisition permit (EWB) required” must be included in the item description. Commercial providers are required to provide their full address in the item description. The seller of an article subject to EWB must ensure that the article is only handed over to the authorized recipient (Section 34 (1) WaffG). In the case of dispatch, this can only be done by a verification of the legitimacy of the authorized recipient by the commissioned carrier. Each seller has to ensure that the weapon law requirements are met in order to avoid any criminal consequences. Contents of the offers (item description) It is allowed to give the full name, if necessary the company name and the full address. All types of direct or indirect advertising for services or offers outside the auction are not permitted. Linking, naming, in whole or in part, of one’s own website is not permitted. The text description has to refer exclusively to the one article or to an offer package consisting of individual articles, which are only offered as a package. Additions such as “further goods or sizes on request” or similar formulations are prohibited. Replicas, plagiarisms, copies or replicas must be clearly described as such. Formation of a contract Users who post an item for online auction using the European Gun Market website submit a binding offer. During the posting process, the provider specifies a deadline within which the offer can be accepted by means of a bid (auction period). The offer is accepted by the bidder submitting a bid. The bid expires if another bidder submits a higher bid. At the end of the auction period, a contract is concluded between the provider and the bidder with the highest bid for the purchase of the item posted by the provider at European Gun Market. The resulting price is a gross price (ie including VAT). There is also the option of offering offers on the European Gun Market website with the “Buy It Now” (fixed price) option. In this case, a contract is concluded by the immediate purchase of the item. This purchase is independent of the expiry of the offer time. This option only exists as long as the article has not yet been offered. If a contract between the provider and the bidder is unsuccessful, European Gun Market will offer the item to the second highest bidder in an automatic process so that the contract is still successfully concluded. reviews Since the actual identification of natural or legal persons on the Internet is difficult, there is an evaluation system at European Gun Market to prevent fraudulent acts. With the help of this system, users can evaluate each other after the contract has been completed. This should help users to assess the reliability of their contractual partner. Users are encouraged to provide truthful information in the ratings they provide. The ratings submitted must be factual and must not contain any insults. European Gun Market reserves the right to exclude users who violate these rules from the European Gun Market marketplace. System availability European Gun Market is provided by the data center of a well-known and proven Internet provider that guarantees almost 100 percent availability and performance. European Gun Market cannot be held responsible for server failures of the provider and any lost profits, for example through past auctions. In the event of data loss or system failure, European Gun Market is only liable for intent or gross negligence. The amount of the compensation cannot exceed the fee due for the corresponding auction. Claims for damages beyond this are excluded. data protection The personal data of our users are treated in accordance with the ZVOP of the Republic of Slovenia and the EU General Data Protection Regulation and are only used and stored for billing purposes. The personal data of the European Gun Market users are only passed on to third parties insofar as this is necessary for the operation of the website and for billing. Please see our privacy policy for details. European Gun Market undertakes to provide the user with information about his stored data on request. Written form and place of jurisdiction All declarations made in connection with the user contract to be concluded or concluded with European Gun Market must be made in writing or by e-mail. The email address is [email protected] Place of performance and jurisdiction for all claims from and against European Gun Market is the city of Ljubljana. Changes to these terms and conditions and severability clause European Gun Market reserves the right to change these terms and conditions at any time and without giving reasons. The changed conditions will be announced to the users 2 weeks before they come into effect. If you do not object to the changes mentioned within this period, the changes to the terms and conditions are deemed to have been accepted. If any provision of these terms and conditions should be ineffective, the remaining provisions remain unaffected. The ineffective provision will be replaced by one of the applicable law which comes closest to this in a legal and economic manner. The same applies to possible regulation gaps.


Data protection
Basics This data protection declaration is intended to inform the users of this website about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by European Gun Market. European Gun Markettakes your data protection very seriously and treats your personal data confidentially and in accordance with legal regulations. Since new technologies and the constant further development of this website can make changes to this data protection declaration, we recommend that you read the data protection declaration again at regular intervals. Definitions of the terms used (eg “personal data” or “processing”) can be found in Art. 4 GDPR . Please note that any weapon and explosive law regulations (laws and ordinances) of the Republic of Slovenia along with state law regulations of the federal states can take precedence over data protection and must be observed in any case! Collection and storage of data Access data Due to its legitimate interest (see Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. GDPR), European Gun Market collects data about access to the website and saves it as “server log files” on the website server. The following data are logged: Visited page Date and time of access Amount of data sent in bytes Source / reference from which you came to the page Browser used Operating system used IP address used The server log files are stored for a maximum of 60 days and then deleted. The data is stored for security reasons so that attacks on our platform and other misuse can be resolved. If data must be saved for reasons of evidence, they are excluded from deletion until the incident has been finally clarified. Cookies This website uses session tracking cookies that are sent from our servers to the user’s browser. Cookies are small files that are stored on your device. Your browser accesses these files. The use of cookies increases the user-friendliness and security of this website. If you do not want cookies to be stored on your end device, your browser can prohibit cookies. Note: There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all functions of this website without restrictions if you make the appropriate settings. JavaScript Some functions require JavaScript to be activated. We want everything to work without JavaScript if possible; however, this cannot always be guaranteed.
One thing is guaranteed: All scripts that are used on European Gun Marketare also delivered directly from our servers. Collection and processing of personal data European Gun Marketonly collects, uses and passes on your personal data if this is permitted by law or if you consent to the data collection. Personal information is all information that serves to identify you and which can be traced back to you – for example, your name, email address and telephone number. You can also visit this website without providing any personal information. However, in order to improve our online offer, we save your access data to this website (without personal reference). These access data include e.g. B. the file you requested or the name of your Internet provider. By anonymizing the data, conclusions about your person are not possible. Passing on your data to third parties Your name, full address and date of birth are required for registration. Your data will be passed on to third parties in the following cases: At the end of an auction or a purchase, buyers and sellers will receive each other’s email and postal address. If you write to another user via our contact form, they will receive your email address. As a commercial provider, you are obliged to provide general terms and conditions. You have the option on European Gun Marketto save a corresponding HTML page that can be displayed for your offers. These terms and conditions are just as publicly viewable as the optional “myGun”. If you, as a commercial user, post an offer the acquisition of which requires an EWB or MES, the address according to WaffG shown in the offer. If you participate in the direct debit procedure, we will transmit your name and bank details to our financial institution. If necessary, we will forward outstanding amounts, your name and your bank details (if known) to a collection agency. In addition, only your username and your ratings are visible to the public. For registered users, your contributions can be seen in the European Gun Market. In addition, the amounts offered will be disclosed after an auction has ended. Dealing with contact details If you contact us as the website operator through the offered contact options (contact form, email), your details will be saved so that they can be used to process and answer your request. Without your consent, this data will not be passed on to third parties. Dealing with comments and posts You can leave a contribution in the café on this website if you are logged in. Your IP address is saved when you log in. This is based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. GDPR and serves the security of us as the website operator: Because if your comment violates applicable law, we can be prosecuted for why we have an interest in the identity of the comment or contribution author. Newsletter subscription European Gun Marketoffers registered users a newsletter in which it informs you about current events and offers. If you would like to subscribe to the newsletter, you must provide a valid email address. If you subscribe to the newsletter, you agree to the receipt of the newsletter and the explained procedures. The newsletter is only sent rarely and exclusively on our computers. Revocation and cancellation: You can revoke your consent to receive the newsletter at any time and thus cancel the newsletter subscription. If your user data is deleted, the subscription to the newsletter expires at the same time. At the end of each newsletter you will find a note on how to deactivate shipping. External data On the offer pages, in the European Gun Market and in the general terms and conditions of our users, there is the possibility to integrate external images. We cannot guarantee that the external sites will not collect unauthorized data, but if we become aware of illegal behavior, we will take action against them in individual cases. Rights of the user As a user, you have the right to request free information about which personal data has been stored about you. You also have the right to correct incorrect data and to restrict the processing or deletion of your personal data. If applicable, you can also exercise your right to data portability. If you assume that your data has been processed unlawfully, you can lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority. Deletion of data If your request does not conflict with a legal obligation to store data (e.g. data retention or weapon law provisions), you have the right to have your data deleted. Data stored by us will be deleted if they are no longer required for their intended purpose and there are no statutory retention periods. If deletion cannot be carried out because the data is required for permitted legal purposes, data processing is restricted. In this case, the data will be blocked and not processed for other purposes. Right to object Users of this website can exercise their right to object and object to the processing of their personal data at any time. If you would like a correction, blocking, deletion or information about the personal data stored about you, or if you have any questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data or if you want to revoke your consent, please contact the following email address : [email protected]
en English
X
Top